Other Archiviert

414 Glenwood Ave Raleigh, NC 27603, USA Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Bürgerpunkte: 950
Logo with border small square

Fall-ID:

2607836

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Angesehen:

233 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Hillsborough

Gemeldet per :

mobile application

Gemeldet:

auf

Getaggt:

signs, traffic

Beschreibung

My dog was very nearly run over and I got hit by the passenger side rear view mirror of a car (while pulling my dog out of danger) that was running the red light at the corner of Tucker and Glenwood. There are way too many pedestrians here to allow the level of disregard for the traffic signals that exists on Glenwood South.


Für archivierte Fälle sind die Kommentare geschlossen.